Open House Schedules

SCHOOL Time Date
Allapattah Flats K-8 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Bayshore Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
CA Moore Elementary 4:00 – 6:00 August 8, 2019
Creative Arts Academy of St. Lucie (CAST) 4:00 – 6:00 August 8, 2019
Dale Cassens Education Complex Elementary 5:30 – 7:00 August 8, 2019
Dale Cassens Education Complex Secondary 5:30 – 7:00 August 7, 2019
Dan McCarty Middle School 4:00 – 6:00 August 7, 2019
Fairlawn Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
FK Sweet Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Floresta Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Forest Grove Middle Grade 6                   5:00-6:30

Grades 7-8               6:30-8:00

August 7, 2019
FP Central High Grade 9                     6:00-8:00

Grades 10-12           3:00–5:30

August 7, 2019
FP Westwood High MOA – Grade 9          3:30–4:00

All MOA Students      4:00–6:00

4:00 – 6:00

August 7, 2019
Lakewood Park Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Lawnwood Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Lincoln Park Academy

(Grades 6-12)

Grade 6                      3:30-4:30

Grades 7-8                4:15-5:30

Grades 9-12               5:45-7:00

August 7, 2019
Manatee Academy K-8 4:30 – 6:30 August 8, 2019
Mariposa Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Morningside Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Northport K-8 4:00 – 6:00 August 8, 2019
Oak Hammock K-8 4:00 – 6:00 August 8, 2019
Palm Pointe 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Parkway Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Performance Based 5:30 – 7:00 August 7, 2019
PSL High Grade 9 Only             6:00–7:30 August 7, 2019
Rivers Edge Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Samuel Gaines Academy K-8 Grades K-1                3:30-4:30

Grades 2-8                4:00-6:00

August 8, 2019
Savanna Ridge Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
SLW Centennial High Grade 9                     4:30-6:00

Grades 10 – 12           3:30-4:30

August 7, 2019
Southern Oaks Middle 4:00 – 6:00 August 7, 2019
Southport Middle Grade 6 Orientation   4:00

Open House               5:00-7:00

August 7, 2019
St. Lucie Elementary 5:00 – 7:00 August 8, 2019
St. Lucie West K-8 Grades K-5                3:30-4:30

Grades 6-8                 4:30–5:30

August 8, 2019
Treasure Coast High Grade 9 Only            5:00–7:00 August 7, 2019
Village Green Elementary 4:00 – 6:00 August 8, 2019
Weatherbee Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
West Gate K-8 4:30 – 6:30 August 8, 2019
White City Elementary 3:30 – 5:30 August 8, 2019
Windmill Point Elementary 4:30 – 6:30 August 8, 2019